CCYHA Organizational Commitment - CCYHA Strives to Offer a Friendly Environment Which Ensures Continuous Development Through Experienced Quality Coaching and Organizational Leadership

Home

 

CLASH IN COLUMBUS TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE 

 

  SQUIRT DIVISION
    Rink Start Start Home   Away  
  Fri NOR 5:10 PM 6:10 PM Windsor Jr Spitfires 8     CCYHA 07    0
  Fri NOR 6:00 PM 7:00 PM CCYHA Blue Jackets 06AA 7 Buffalo Saints 0
  Fri NOR 7:10 PM 8:10 PM Indy Strong 5 CCYHA 06/07A 2
 

 

2007 Squirt Minor  Division

  Sat DUB 9:50 AM 10:50 AM Buffalo Saints 0 CCYHA 07  9
  Sat DUB 3:30 PM 4:30 PM CCYHA 06/07 A   Buffalo Saints  
  Sat DUB 7:00 PM 8:00 PM CCYHA 07AA   CCYHA 06/07A  
  Sun DUB 7:00 AM 8:00 AM 2nd Place   3rd Place  
  Sun DUB 1:00 PM 2:05 PM Championship Game (First Place)   Winner of Game 2v3  
                 

 

2006 Squirt Major Division

  Sat DUB 8:40 AM 9:40 AM CCYHA 06AA 2 Windsor Jr Spitfires 5
  Sat DUB 2:20 PM 3:20 PM Indy Strong   CCYHA 06AA  
  Sat DUB2 6:20 PM 7:20 PM Windsor Jr Spitfires   Indy Strong  
  Sun DUB 8:10AM 9:10 AM 2nd Place   3rd Place  
  Sun DUB 2:15 PM 3:20 PM Championship Game (First Place)   Winner of Game 2v3  
                 
                 

 

PeeWee  Division

  Fri CIW 6:10 PM 7:10 PM CCYHA Blue Jackets 04AA   Columbus Capitals 04AA  
  Fri CIW 7:20 PM 8:20 PM Windsor Jr Spitfires   Bowling Green  
  Fri NOR 8:20 PM 9:20 PM Newark Generals   CCYHA Blue Jackets 04A  
  Fri NOR 9:30 PM 10:30 PM CCYHA Blue Jackets 05AA   Columbus Capitals 05AA  
  Sat CIW 8:10 AM 9:10 PM CCYHA Blue Jackets 04A   Columbus Blue Jackets 05AA  
  Sat CIW 12:50 PM 1:50 AM Columbus Capitals 05AA   Newark Generals  
  Sat DUB 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Columbus Capitals 04AA   Windsor Jr Spitfires  
  Sat DUB 1:10 PM 2:10 PM Bowling Green   CCYHA Blue Jackets 04AA  
  Sat DUB 4:40 PM 5:40 PM Newark Generals   Columbus Blue Jackets 05AA  
  Sat DUB 5:50 PM 6:50 PM CCYHA Blue Jackets 04A   Columbus Capitals 05AA  
  Sat DUB 8:10 PM 9:10 PM CCYHA Blue Jackets 04AA   Windsor Jr Spitfires  
  Sat DUB 9:20 PM 10:20 PM Columbus Capitals 04AA   Bowling Green  
  Sun CIW 9:30 AM 10:30 AM 4th Place Foligno Division   4th Place Bobrovsky Division  
  Sun DUB2 11:10 AM 12:10 PM 2nd Place Foligno Division   2nd Place Bobrovsky Division  
  Sun DUB2 12:20 PM 1:20 PM 3rd Place Foligno Division   3rd Place Bobrovsky Division  
  Sun DUB 11:45 AM 12:50 PM Championship Game   1st Foligno Division vs 1st Bobrovsky Division  
                 
  2003 Bantam Minor Division
  Fri DUB 5:30 PM 6:30 PM CCYHA Blue Jackets 5 Cleveland Barons 1
  Fri DUB 6:40 PM 7:40 PM Team Audi 4 Toledo Cherokees 2
  Sat DUB 7:40 AM 8:40 AM Cleveland Barons 1 Team Audi 1
  Sat DUB 8:50 AM 9:50 AM Toledo Cherokees 2 CCYHA Blue Jackets 7
  Sat CIW 4:20 PM 5:20 PM CCYHA Blue Jackets   Team Audi  
  Sat CIW 5:30 PM 6:30 PM Cleveland Barons   Toledo Cherokees  
  Sun DUB 9:20 AM 10:20 AM Consolation Game 3v4      
  Sun DUB 10:30 AM 11:35 AM Championship Game      
                 
  Girls U19 Division
  Fri DUB 5:10 PM 6:10 PM CCYHA Blue Jackets 0 Cincinnati Sabrehawks 4
  Fri DUB 7:50 PM 8:50 PM Cazenovia Chiefs 10 Nashville 1
  Fri DUB 9:00 PM 10:00 PM Indy Fusion 3 CCYHA Blue Jackets 3
  Sat CIW 9:20 AM 10:20 AM Nashville 1 Indy Fusion 5
  Sat CIW 11:40 AM 12:40 PM Cincinnati Sabrehawks 3 Cazenovia Chiefs 3
  Sat CIW 3:10 PM 4:10 PM Nashville   CCYHA Blue Jackets  
  Sat CIW 6:40 PM 7:40 PM Cazenovia Chiefs   Indy Fusion  
  Sat CIW 7:50 PM 8:50 PM Cincinnati Sabrehawks   Nashville  
  Sun DUB 7:10 AM 8:10 AM CCYHA Blue Jackets   Cazenovia Chiefs  
  Sun DUB 8:20 AM 9:20 AM Indy Fusion   Cincinnati Sabrehawks  
  Sun DUB 3:30 PM 4:35 PM Championship Game   1v2  

 

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave