CCYHA Organizational Commitment - CCYHA Strives to Offer a Friendly Environment Which Ensures Continuous Development Through Experienced Quality Coaching and Organizational Leadership

Home

2015-2016 CCYHA House Teams

Updated 10/26/2015 7:25 PM
PLEASE READ THIS CAREFULLY:
We will be posting the house teams on this page.  Once an ENTIRE division has been posted (e.g. Mini Mites, Mites, Squirts, etc) AND
you do not see your child on any of the teams in the division they are supposed to be in, do not worry. 
Please email the Director of Hockey Operations.
gordrivington@att.net
 
 
Please do not email us if you do not see your child's name in a division that has not been posted.
 
Please make sure you review the schedule for this weekend for your team.
 
 

MINI MITES:
Coordinator: Dusan Makel
Each player is rostered on a team (see list below) AND the MM ADM GROUP.  In order to view your schedule for practices and games, please select “Multi-Schedule” under ALL Team Pages and select both the MM ADM GROUP and your team name, then click on “Submit”.  The schedule will appear.  

MM Jackets MM Canucks   MM Rangers   MM Flyers MM Canadiens MM Bruins
Coach: Chris Novy Coach: Tom Alban   Coach: Matthew Taylor   Coach: Brandon Ollanketo Coach: Eric Park Coach: Scott Buckles
Broadfoot Alban   Bachus   Burke Dodge Beckett
Bryan Anastasia   Kerr   Kaiser Park Buckles
Gallagher Cudzil   Mundwiler   Liu Haugland Hartfield
Killian Hosty   Otis   Ollanketo Joly Kemp
Meyer Lautanen   Petrich   Russo Kentner Makel
Novy Martin   Taylor   Shockley Korosec McClain
Wilkinson Shea   Zuehlke   Tibbs Paltani O'Brien
               
 
 

MITES: 
Each player is rostered on a team (see below) AND either Mite ADM Group 1 or Mite ADM Group 2). In order to view your schedule for practices and games, please select “Multi-Schedule” under ALL Team Pages and select both your ADM group (1 or 2) and your team name, then click on “Submit”. The schedule will appear.

MITE ADM GROUP 1
Coordinator: Dave Hoening            
M Jackets M Canucks   M Rangers   M Flyers M Canadiens M Bruins
Coach: Dan Turk Coach: Justin Gaa   Coach: Dave Hoening   Coach: Andy Haggard Coach: Lance Goodfellow Coach: Dave Connelly
Kimbleton Chan   Braley   Gibson Clark Boyle
McMahon Cudzil   Butsch   Goel Dellapina Brink
Myers Gaa   Chakerian   Haggard Goodfellow Connelly
Nolan Haley   Eckstein   Hatem Kline, T Cox
Saad Handrahan   Hoening   McAfee Larkin Forney, A
Spiker Kallenberg   Howard   Sawyer Lee, E Forney, D
Thackeray Piero   Martin, B   Sines Meyer Haugland
Thompson Scharfenberger   Mobley   Tsu Morris Mangas
Turk Sinha   Shelton   Vincent III Ponte Sassen
               
MITE ADM GROUP 2
Coordinator: TR Mason            
M Avalanche M 'Canes   M Penguins   M Jets M Sharks M Maple Leafs
Coach: Dave Maas Coach: TR Mason   Coach:Rob Card   Coach: Chris Hughes Coach: Derek Beuselinck Coach: Tyson Beatty
Barnett Barthel   Burgei   Hagkull Beuselinck Amigo
Davis Burns   Card   Hughes Buckles Beatty
Maas Kline, E   DeForest   Knittle Cavicchia Bellamy
Patterson Lee, S   Driver   LeMaster Figlestahler Hartman
Rook, Ta Mason   Herndon,C   Painter,A Greco Mattingly
Rook, Ty Pagnotto   Herndon,M   Painter,J Jensen Moore
Sabol Russo   Martin, N   Richards Shockley Snyder
Scholl Slawson   Talebi   Thornton Wilson Weeks
Spires Slivon   Starr   Vogt Zimpfer Wozniak
 
SQUIRTS: 

Each player is rostered on a team (see below) AND either Squirt Minor or Squirt Major.  There may be times when practices are group practices instead of team practices.  In order to view your schedule for practices and games, please select “Multi-Schedule” under ALL Team Pages and select both your ADM group (Squirt Minor or Squirt Major) and your team name, then click on “Submit”. The schedule will appear.

Squirt Minor   Squirt Major
Coordinator: Mike Ross       Coordinator: Brandon Cho   
S Jackets S Canucks   S Rangers   S Flyers S Canadiens S Bruins
Coach: Mark Kopasz Coach: Mike Ross   Coach: Ron Pagan   Coach: Cindy Bronson Coach: Brandon Cho Coach: Tim Elmer
Archey Bachus   Cook   Daubenmier, B Bonny Bertke
Clark Burke   Duffy   Daubenmier, L Cho Clontz
Dixon Corbin   Janiak   Dunlap Cox Elmer  II
Golowin Figlestahler   Kelbick   Durey Donahue Enneking
Haugland Forchione   Korra   Kloth Galvin Feaver
Heerdt Kelly   Morgan   Kovatch Handrahan Hatem
Howard Mlicki   Pagan   Lewis Hartwell Ledyard
Kopasz Pate   Prall   McGinty OBrien Lorentzen
Lockett Ponte   Roberts   Nahay Ross, E Marshalek
Oyster Ross, C   Roncone   Phillips Storts O'Ryan
Sanders Sivilotti   Shevetz   Snyder Talebi Raymond
Sohner Stauffer   Spaulding, C   Spaulding, Z Wasto Tsu

Wesolowski

Shaikh

VanVoorhis

 

 

Williams

 

 

Stratton

 

Worthen

 

White

 

 

 

PEEWEE: 
Each player is rostered on a team (see below) AND either the PeeWee Minor or PeeWee Major Division.  There may be times when practices are group practices instead of team practices.  In order to view your schedule for practices and games, please select “Multi-Schedule” under ALL Team Pages and select both your ADM group (PW Minor or PW Major+Sting) and your team name, then click on “Submit”. The schedule will appear.

 
PeeWee Minor   PW Sting   PeeWee Major
Coordinator: TR Mason       Coordinator: Brandon Cho
PW Jackets PW Canucks   PW Sting   PW Canadiens PW Bruins
Coach:Keith Bernard Coach: Taggart Boyd   Coach: Pat Murphy   Coach:  Bill Brennan Coach: Derek Beuselink
Bernard Boyd   Arens   Asst: Cho/Holland Asst: Fifolt
Bryan Connelly   Bittner   Baugh Beuselinck
Gargac Figueroa Leal   Card   Bocciarelli Clark
Gibbs Geeding   Caskey   Brennan Dietz
Li Gundel   Figueroa Leal   Cho Fields, M
Linzell Hiller   Gyurko   Cleveland Fields, T
Murphy Kaszubowski   Krieg   Doh Fifolt
Ochoa Kerr   Morris   Frush Forchione
Pinho Longenette   Murphy   Hendricks Hughes
Solano Magyar   Talebi   Holland Lampert
Van Dyke Mason   Wagner   Minor Lamphear
Wang McHugh   Yu   Moos Orben
Weisenburger Mollica   Zuehlke   Schuler Simone
Williams, G Peters       Storts Slivon
Williams, K Russo       Wallace Swick
          Wrightsel Takahashi
          Smiley* Smiley*
 
BANTAMS: 
Coordinator: Gord Rivington & Tim Wingfield    
Bantam Lower Division   Bantam Upper Division
Bantam Avalanche Bantam Canucks   Bantam Jackets
Coach:Michael Nelligan Coach: Michael Spiker   Coach: Tim Wingfield
Bentley, D Anders   Bailey
Bentley, P Beaty   Brashear
Boyd Boroff   Ekis
Costello Comford   Ennis
Hamlin Delio   Gladden
Jones Drury   Hanson
Karap Justice   Hernandez
LaMendola Kimberly   Hrelec
Loew Koffel   Humphreys
Mills Loyer   Johnson, A.
Nelligan Mason   Johnson, C.
Nieves Mavrouleas   Kim
Sakon Mitchell   Pallay
Schumacher Osborne   Stevens
Steele Seckman   Straka
Stern Sheridan   Tevonian
Weygandt Smith   Tipton
  Spiker   Wingfield
 

2015 – 2016 CCYHA House Select Blue Jacket Teams

 
Mite Select Squirt Pee Wee
  Head Coach: Craig Hagkull   Head Coach: Brandon Cho   Head Coach: To Be Finalized
  Amigo, Bronson   Bachus, Jacob   Baugh, Kyle
  Beuselinck, John Michael   Cho, Ian   Bernard, George
  Davis, Jason   Daubenmier, Brayden   Brennan, Aidan
  Forney, Austin   Durey, Benjamin   Cho, Sam
  Goodfellow, Lucas   Elmer II, Tim   Fifolt, Caleb
  Hagkull, Connor   Haugland, Viktor   Forchione, Owen
  Haley, Tyler   Kelbick, Ryan   Holland, Joey
  Hoening, Cohen   Kelly, John   Kerr, John
  Martin, Bradley   Kloth, Sydney   Lamphear, Samuel
  McAfee, Sean   Korra, Akhil   Linzell, Charlie
  Russo, Matthew   Lorentzen, Cory   Simone, Luke
  Saad, Jacob   Roncone,  Danny   Slivon, Robby
  Sassen, Celton   Ross, Caleb   Smiley, Blake
  Scholl, Brayden   Sohner, Kamryn   Swick, William
  Thackeray, Henry   Storts, Logan   Talebi, Sophia
  Vogt, Cole   Tsu, Lyla   Wrightsel, Trent
      Wesolowski, Matthew