CCYHA Organizational Commitment - CCYHA Strives to Offer a Friendly Environment Which Ensures Continuous Development Through Experienced Quality Coaching and Organizational Leadership

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

2016-2017 CCYHA House Teams

Updated 10/17/2016 9:16AM
PLEASE READ THIS CAREFULLY: 
We will be posting the house teams on this page.  Once an ENTIRE division has been posted (e.g. 6U/Mini Mites, 8U/Mites, 10U/Squirts, etc) AND
you do not see your child on any of the teams in the division they are supposed to be in, do not worry. 
Please email the Director of Hockey Operations.
gordrivington@att.net
 
Please do not email us if you do not see your child's name in a division that has not been posted yet.  It slows down the process to answer the emails.
 
 

6U (MINI MITES): 
Coordinator: Dave Hoening & Jason Crain
Each player is rostered on a team (see list below) AND the 6U ADM GROUP.  In order to view your schedule for practices and games, please select “Multi-Schedule” under ALL Team Pages and select both the 6U ADM GROUP and your team name, then click on “Submit”.  The schedule will appear.  

6U Jackets 6U Stars   6U Rangers   6U Bruins   6U Flyers 6U Canadiens
Coach: Hoening/Runion Coach: Maas   Coach: Crain   Coach: Buckles   Coach: Ollanketo Coach: Beuselinck
Cesarz Barnett   Benvenuti   Aucoin    Franch Beuselinck
Davis Choung   Crain   Buckles   Frias Brink
Heisel Gallagher   Doolittle   Haugland   Gates Burns, C
Hoening Goode   Gall   Heerdt   Hines Burns, W
Hosty Maas   Kelbick   Kobs   Kentner Figlestahler
Maynard Mundwiler   Masa   McClain   O'Brien Keeneth
Runion Sammons   Mayberry   Mlicki    Ollanketo Moore
Smith Sigler   McBrayer   Nolan   Reichert Saad
Strine Thompson   Wilkinson    Reeder   Valerio Thackeray 
  Wilson       Rousey      

 

8U (MITES): 
Each player is rostered on a team (see list below) AND the 6U ADM GROUP.  In order to view your schedule for practices and games, please select “Multi-Schedule” under ALL Team Pages and select both the 8U ADM GROUP 1 or 2 and your team name, then click on “Submit”.  The schedule will appear.  

8U/MITE ADM GROUP 1
Coordinator: Derek Beuselinck              
8U Jackets 8U Stars   8U Jets   8U Ducks   8U Canadiens 8U Sharks
Coach: Cashman Coach: Novy   Coach: Alban   Coach: Beuselinck   Coach: Park Coach: Myers
Brink Houser   Alban   Beuselinck   Eckstein Dalton
Cashman Kaszubowski   Anastasia   Bryan   Haugland Francis
Castray Knittle   Burke   Kaiser   Hu Hartfield
Erhet Ledyard   Coniglio   Kline   McCarthy Makel
Gibson Martin, B   Korosec   Liu   Pagan McClain
Howard Martin, R   Lautanen   Massey   Pagnotto Muir
Korra Novy   Romankov   Riter   Park Myers
Lecorchick Shea   Swank   Sines   Richards Russo
Sabol Wollam   Tibbs   Zimpfer   Wilson Sinha
                 
                 
8U/MITE ADM GROUP 2
Coordinator: Tyson Beatty              
8U Avalanche 8U Penguins   8U Bruins   8U Maple Leafs   8U Rangers 8U Flyers
Coach: Joly Coach:Gaa   Coach: Beatty   Coach: Zuehlke   Coach: Turk Coach: Maas
Bachus Chan   Beatty   Beckett   Bahantka Barnett
Broadfoot Gaa   Dodge   Buckles   Cudzil, Alexander Boyle
Joly Gavazzi   Hines   Frizzie III   Cudzil, Andrew Cureton
McMahon Hartman   Kemp   Jackson   Figlestahler Hague
Michaels Hunshikatti   Kerr   Lopinsky   Forney Lange
Otis Meager   Scholl   Piero   Shockley Maas
Paltani Petrich   Slazyk   Riley   Turk Rook
Sassen Popov   Snyder   Thornton   Wildermuth Smith
Scharfenberger Todd   Wagner   Zuehlke     Spiert

 

10U (SQUIRTS):  

Each player is rostered on a team (see below) AND and an ADM Group.  There may be times when practices are group practices instead of team practices.  In order to view your schedule for practices and games, please select “Multi-Schedule” under ALL Team Pages and select both your ADM group (10U Minor are the Jackets, Stars & Rangers or 10U Major are the Canadiens, Flyers & Jets; 10U Bruins are part of the 12U Major ADM Groupand your team name, then click on “Submit”. The schedule will appear.

10U/Squirt Minor   10U/Squirt Major
Coordinator: Rob Card           Coordinator: Mike Ross  
10U Jackets 10U Stars   10U Rangers   10U Bruins **   10U Canadiens 10U Flyers 10U Jets
Coach: ROB CARD Coach: BRIAN WEEKS   Coach: BRYON MOORE   Coach: DAVE CONNELLY   Coach: Chris Janiak Coach: John Kelly Coach: Mike Ross
Bellamy Barthel   Burchfield   Chakerian   Cook Clark Archey
Card Burgei   Cavicchia   Connelly   Cygan Forchione Burke
Dellapina Driver   Ernest   Cox   Harmon Greene Chapman
Goel Golowin   Gabriel   Gran   Holland Hu Duffy
Griffin Hammond   Kitay   Jensen   Howard Kelly Figlestahler
Haggard Herndon, Maddon   Mattingly   Kimbleton   Janiak Kopasz Haugland
Martin Herndon, Mason   Moore   Rook   Kelbick Opatt Heerdt
Mobley Humphries   Morris   Sever   Koffler Oyster Lockett
Sawyer Lee   Shelton   Sigler   Morgan Roberts Mlicki
Spires Lemaster   Slawson   Starr   Ponte, Elias Sanders Pate
Talebi Lowe   Slivon   Taylor   Ponte, Ethan Sivilotti Ross
Vincent Nolan   Spiker   Thompson   Prall VanVoorhis Ryan
  Weeks   Thomas       Shaikh Williams, N. Stauffer
              Spaulding Williams, W.  

** Squirt Bruins are part of the ADM group - 12U Major+Bruins

 

12U (PEEWEE):  
Each player is rostered on a team (see below) AND an ADM Group.  There may be times when practices are group practices instead of team practices.  In order to view your schedule for practices and games, please select “Multi-Schedule” under ALL Team Pages and select both your ADM group (12U Minor or 10U Major+Bruins) and your team name, then click on “Submit”. The schedule will appear.

12U/PeeWee West (Minor)   12U/PeeWee East (Major)
Coordinator: Kirk Gedman       Coordinator: Taggart Boyd    
12U Jackets 12U Stars   12U Rangers   12U Flyers   12U Canadiens
Coach: Raymond Coach: Gedman   Coach: Stirling   Coach: Boyd   Coach: Bernard
Agner Bell   Clontz   Boyd   Bernard
Bertke Day-G   Cox- G/P   Connelly   Bryan
Bonny Durham   Durey   Ewing   Ellis
Enneking- G Eckstein   Hartwell   Geeding   Gargac
Figurov Feaver   Jaeckel   Gundel   Gibbs
Hatem Galvin   Ledyard   Gyurko - G   Li
Kovatch Gedman   O'Ryan   Hiller   Murphy
Lowry Lewis   Riter   Kaszubowski   Pinho
Marshalek McGinty   Ryan, Caleb   Kerr   Van Deusen
Nahay Patel   Ryan, Carson   Magyar   Van Dyke
Phillips Snyder   Spaulding- G/P   McHugh   Wang
Raymond Storts   Stirling   Mollica   Weisenburger
Talebi Worthen III   Wasto   Peters   Williams
          Russo - G   Williams, G - G
          Wagner    
               
 
14U (Bantams): 
Coordinator: Bill Brennan & Derek Beuselinck
14U Avalanche 14U Stars   14U Rangers
Coach: Beuselinck Coach: Brennan   Coach: Nelligan
Anders Beaty   Belding
Beuselinck Boroff   Bocciarelli
Clark Brennan   Boyd
Clark Cleveland   Costello
Fields, M Fields, T   Gladden
Figueroa Leal Frush   Hamlin
Forchione Holland   Johnson
Hendricks LaMendola   Justice
Levings Martinez   Lee
Norkin Roberts   Moos
Orben Schumacher   Nelligan
Sakon Smith   North
Storts Straka   Sebastian
Wallace Tevonian   Slivon
      Steele
 

Select Blue Jackets Teams Announced

Thanks to everyone that came out to tryout out last Friday for our Select Teams.  Listed below are the players for the 12U, 10U and 8U Select Teams.  There will be two 8U teams coached by Dan Turk and Derek Beuselinck.  The final teams have yet to be determined.

Jersey fittings are on WEDNESDAY, October 12th at the Dublin Chiller starting at 7:45 PM.   This is the only time.  If you have any questions, please contact JJ Stallsworth at jjstallsworth@gmail.com
 
Your head coaches will be in touch to get your season started.  Congratulations.  Go Jackets!
 
8U Select Players     10U Select Team   12U Select Team
Head Coaches: Asst. Coaches:   Head Coach:   Head Coach:
Dan Turk Ron Meyers   Mike Ross   Kirk Gedman
Derek Beuselinck David Martin        
      Burke   Connelly
Beatty Howard   Connelly   Day ( G )
Beuselinck Makel   Forchione   Durey
Boyle B. Martin   Heerdt   Figurov
Brink Myers   Holland   Gargac
Buckles Novy   Janiak   Gedman
Burke Pagnotto   Kelbick   Geeding
Chan Romankov   Kelly   Gundel
Cureton Rook   Mason Herndon ( G )   Hiller
Eckstein Sassen   Morris   Kerr
Forney Scharfenberger   Pate   Magyar
Frizzie III Scholl   Rook   Mollica
Gibson Turk   Ross ( G )   Pinho
Hartman Zimpfer   Shaikh   Spaulding
      VanVoorhis   Storts
      Vincent   Van Deusen
      Weeks   G.Williams ( G )