CCYHA Organizational Commitment - CCYHA Strives to Offer a Friendly Environment Which Ensures Continuous Development Through Experienced Quality Coaching and Organizational Leadership

Home

2018-2019 CCYHA House Teams

Updated 10/22/2018 6:34 AM
PLEASE READ THIS CAREFULLY: 
If you do not see your child on any of the teams in the division they are supposed to be in, do not worry. 
Please email the Director of Hockey Operations.
 
 
** MAKE SURE YOU READ THE INSTRUCTIONS
ON HOW TO VIEW YOUR SCHEDULE FOR EACH DIVISION **

 

6U (MINI MITES): 
Coordinator: Bryon Moore & Justin Johansen
Each player is rostered on a team (see list below) AND the 6U ADM GROUP.  In order to view your schedule for practices and games, please select “Multi-Schedule” under ALL Team Pages and select both the 6U ADM GROUP and your team name, then click on “Submit”.  The schedule will appear.  

Your practices are under 6U ADM GROUP and your weekend games are under your team name.

6U Jackets 6U Blackhawks 6U Capitals 6U Flyers   6U Stars 6U Penguins
Coach: MOORE Coach: WILSON Coach: MYERS Coach: PERSON   Coach: JOHANSEN Coach: BURKE
Ashba Bender Buckles Brazeau   Alig Beard
Beatty Duncan Forquer Carlson T   Elliott Burke
Bechtol Headington Haggard Dominish   Fullenkamp Carlson B
Kowalski Hunter Hartfield Flynn   Hackett Delmore
Leininger Pressnell Lawrence Matracia   Highland Mussio
Lillis Roberts Myers Nagase   Hill Osborne
Moore Sirois Paulson Paul   Keith Perry
Sinha Stultz Platt Person   Kostelac Reed
Svenson Wilson Powers Rudinsky   Speakman Reichert
    Supsak Savageau   Wlordarski Van Dyke

 

8U (MITES): 

Each player is rostered on a team AND 8U ADM GROUP 1,  GROUP 2 or GROUP 3.  In order to view your schedule for practices and games, please select “Multi-Schedule” under ALL Team Pages (located along the top of our home page) and select both your 8U ADM GROUP (1 or 2 or 3) and your team name, then click on “Submit”.  The schedule will appear.  

Coordinator: Dean Kobs & Dave Hoening        
GROUP 1            
8U Golden Knights 8U Kings 8U Bruins 8U Coyotes   8U Islanders  
Coach: Hoening/Martin Coach:  Maas/Barnett Coach:  Taylor/Beuselinck Coach:  Hines/Brink/Kalmar   Coach: Kobs/Wilson  
Beau Geckler  Brogan Hosty Alexander Keeneth Aiden Hoffman   Aiden Wilson  
Brenna Rosie Martin Caelen Barnett Andrew Beuselinck Alexa Kalmar   Braunson Moore  
Carter Binns Christopher Davis Braedon Nida Brennan Heisel   Cooper Rousey  
Jacob Franch Ethan Choung Chase Broadfoot David Holstein   Jacob Goode  
Jason Coates Isak Haugland Ethan Taylor Gunner Hines   Julian Gibson  
Kaitlyn King Jack Alban Jett Galloway Kristopher Shockley   Lucas Mundwiler  
Lucas Somma Justin Thompson Kai Hoffman Owen Ishida   Nico Martinez  
Owen Thackeray Kruz Maas Kentaro Kojima Owen Nolan   Nolan McClain  
Tyler Strine Mason Stoessner Maddox Dawson Tessa Kalmar   Peter Kobs  
Weston Hoening Nathan Berchtold Vivaan Patwa Ty Telzrow   Presley Strickland  
  Sam Bremer   Zachary Brink      
             
Coordinator: Jason Crain & Trevor Park          
GROUP 2            
8U Jackets 8U Blackhawks 8U Capitals 8U Jets   8U Flyers 8U Wild
Coach:  Joly/Otis Coach: Park/Thompson Coach:  Gall/Benventi Coach:  Crain/Smith   Coach:  Lillis/Li Coach:  Buckles/Cotton
Andrew Foster Adelyn Hartfield Andrew Oberhammer II Callen Bailey   Claire Li Andrew Bell
Carson Delmore Alexa Duncan Gavin Paul Conner Kelbick   Drew Ward Beckett Park
Finnegan Otis Daniel Valerio Isaac Miller Evan Burkart   Drew Yakali Benjamin Bertino
Francesca Zito Emma Thompson Jase Gall Fynn Crain   Gabrielle Franklin Christian Yoder
Gianna Zito Jack Tudrick Logan Thorpe Garrett Wilkinson   Kellen Finegan Elliott Corder
Jack Joly Jonathan Berkey Matthew Muir Meallen Dunham   Landon Blunk Ethan Aucoin
Joanna Tozer Trevor Park  Myles Bednar Mitchell Grundy   Layne Speakman Franco Guagenti
Leo Hart Wesley Carter Nathan Benvenuti Philip Wolfe   Thomas Lillis Jack Cotton
Luke Masa Weston Matracia Vance Votaw Takuma Smith   Vincent Palumbo Matthew Buckles
Parker Green William Rethman Waylon Adams Wyatt Crain   Zachary McBrayer Ozzey Mlicki
             
             
Coordinator: Chris Estep & Andrew Bethune        
GROUP 3            
8U Stars 8U Hurricanes 8U Sharks 8U Penguins   8U Predators  
Coach:  Gallagher/Petras/Cesarz Coach:  Bethune/Buzenski Coach:  Gates/Ollanketo Coach:  Estep/Macedonia   Coach: Reichert/Burke  
Brady Hammond Carter Rainey Caleb Gorell Brayden Boso   Benjamin Steiner  
Colin Gallagher Case Burns Carson Ollanketo Caleb Nuniviller   Bentley King  
Elliott Chung Emmett Sedor Gavin Reeder Callahan Kenter   Caiden Young  
Emmett Petras Graham Bethune Giffin Gates Collin Delaney   Chance Swartz  
Grayson Ohlson Isaac Buzenski Jonah Lawrence Cooper Peplinski   Davis O'Brien  
Ian Walter Reid Nutting Landon Halligan Evan Jayne   Gabriel Maranto  
Jacob Heerdt Rowan Bethune Lane Miller Luca Macedonia   Jackson Burke  
Lucas D'Aloisio Shimon Nagata Mason Greiner Nathaniel Estep   JD Bear Craig  
Mitchell Tyler Wesley Burns Owen DeBlasis Roman Frias   Lalan Maynard  
Nolan Phillips Will Harper Tyler Studer Walter Emery   Samuel Peterson  
Wyatt Cesarz         Samuel Reichert  

 

10U (SQUIRTS):  

Each player is rostered on a team (see below) AND and an ADM Group.  There may be times when practices are group practices instead of team practices.  In order to view your schedule for practices and games, please select “Multi-Schedule” under ALL Team Pages and select both your ADM group (10U Mnr-ADM or 10U Mjr-ADM) and your team name, then click on “Submit”. The schedule will appear.

 

10U/Squirt Minor 
Coordinator: Mike Riley    
10U Jackets 10U Blackhawks 10U Flyers 10U Penguins
Coach:  Mike Riley Coach:  Bill Lecorchick Coach:  Justin Petrich Coach:  Chris Klein
Cudzil, Andrew Beymer Blower Beckett
Feeney Carmany Boring Caldwell
Heublein Chelton Brooks Cerra
Hollis Clevenger Bryan Corum
Kaselak Delligatti Francis Geraghty
Kellar Dodge Kaiser Gibson
Kerr Freeh Kaur Hines
Khafizov Garcia Kelbick Hunshikatti
Kondas Korra Miley Klein
Myers, P Lecorchick Paltani Lowe
Neil Ledyard Petrich Nuniviller
Riley Wagner Smith, M Savageau
Smith, L Wadsworth Watts Shaw
Spiert      
       
       
10U/Squirt Major
Coordinator: TR Mason    
10U Golden Knights 10U Capitals 10U Stars 10U Bruins
Coach:  Steve Gavazzi Coach:  TR Mason Coach:  Dave Maas Coach:  Stanley Pinchak
Bailey Bahantka Barnett Bernardi
Gavazzi Bartzis Barney Castray
Hu Cudzil, Alexander Campbell Doepker
Lang Fields Clevenger Handrahan
Martin Hague Clevinger Lauer
Meager Henderson Ehret Lillis
Myers, L Hsieh Girard Michaels
Patrizi Mason Hwang Mooney
Reynolds Powers Kalinowski Oberhammer III
Schuyler Richards Maas Sheline
Snyder Surbella Muir Studebaker
Swartz Tribbie Mirajkar Valerio
Wallen Wildermuth Wilson  

 

12U (PEEWEE):  
Each player is rostered on a team (see below) AND an ADM Group.  There may be times when practices are group practices instead of team practices.  In order to view your schedule for practices and games, please select “Multi-Schedule” under ALL Team Pages and select both your ADM group (12U Mnr-ADM or 12U Mjr-ADM) and your team name, then click on “Submit”. The schedule will appear.

*NOTE:  Due to the number of Peewee playes, the 12U Penguins will practice with the 12U/PeeWee Major group (12U Mjr-ADM) so please make sure you select the correct schedule.

12U/PeeWee Minor   12U/PeeWee Major
Coordinator: Byron Moore       Coordinator: John Kelly
12U Jackets 12U Blackhawks 12U Flyers 12U Penguins*   12U Golden Knights 12U Capitals
Coach:  MOORE Coach:  HUMPHRIES Coach:  HAGGARD Coach:  STARR   Coach: Mark Kopasz Coach:  John Kelly
Alcox Cline Bauermeister Gabel   Clark Braun
Covitz Coakley Burgei Gran   Condon Busby
Ferrari Ernest Chakerian Lesko   Cook Chapman
Kimbleton Freeman Cooper Mangxaba   Coyle Daubenmier
Lowe Goel Driver Nakamura   Duffy Golowin
Mackessy Hammond Gabriel O'Connor   Halligan Greene
Moore E Humphries Haggard Patko   Harmon Kelly
Shelton Jensen Jamshidimehr Ponte   Howard Koffler
Slivon Lloyd Kitay Rogers   Kopasz Lockett
Sugita Mattingly Lee Starr   Mlicki Opatt
Taylor Morgan Martin Talebi   Oyster Roberts
Todd O'Keeffe Moore C Thompson   Sanders Scott
Yoho Shockley Randle Wolfe   Stauffer Williams, N
  Spillman Wagner     Williams, W. Worsley
          Xiong  
 
14U (Bantams): 
Coordinator: Dave Connelly
Each player is rostered on a team (see below) AND an ADM Group.  There may be times when practices are group practices instead of team practices.  In order to view your schedule for practices and games, please select “Multi-Schedule” under ALL Team Pages and select both your ADM group (14U ALL) and your team name, then click on “Submit”. The schedule will appear.

 

Coordinator: Dave Connelly
14U Penguins 14U Blackhawks
Coach:  Connelly/Li Coach: Murphy/Stirling
Bonny Columbo
Bryan, B Duffy
Bryan, J Durham
Connelly Ernest
Covitz Hartwell
Cox Ledyard
Hiller Magyar
Kersten Murphy
Laymon Riter
Li Russo
Patel Ryan, Caleb
Snyder Ryan, Carson
Van Dyke Stanley
Wasto Stirling
Weisenberger Stoner
Worthen Wang
  Williams

 

DEVELOPMENT TEAMS:

8U Mite Development Players   10U Squirt Development Players   12U Peewee Development Players
         
Benvenuti   Barnett   Chapman
Broadfoot   Bartzis   Cook
Buckles   Castray   Daubenmier
Burns, C   Cudzil, Alexander   Duffy
Burns, W   Doepker   Greene
Ceasarz   Ehret   Kelly
Craig   Girard   Koffler
Crain, W   Hague   Lockett
Davis   Handrahan   Mlicki
Frias   Hu   Opatt
Gall   Lang   Sanders
Gates   Lauer   Williams, N
Goode   Lillis   Williams, W
Hoening   Maas   Chakerian
Joly   Meager   Covitz
Kentner   Michaels   Driver
Lillis   Myers, Luke   Gabel
Martin   Richards   Gran
McBrayer   Snyder   Hammond
O'Brien   Beckett   Humphries
Ollenketo,   Beymer    Kimbleton
Otis   Bryan   Mattingly
Park, T   Cerra   Moore E
Shockley   Clevenger, J   Randle
Wilkinson   Cudzil, Andrew   Shelton
Wilson   Francis   Thompson
    Freeh   Todd
    Gibson   Wolfe
    Kaiser   Martin
    Lecorchick    Ponte 
    Petrich   Shockley
    Riley   Slivon
    Spiert    
    Wagner