CCYHA Organizational Commitment - CCYHA Strives to Offer a Friendly Environment Which Ensures Continuous Development Through Experienced Quality Coaching and Organizational Leadership

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

2010-2011 House Teams

Parents:  If you do not see your child on any of the teams in the division they are suppose to be in, do not worry, just
e-mail Scott Wheeler at .rr.com

Mini Mite Division                  
                   
Team Name Blue Jackets   Bruins   Wild   Lightning   Flames
Head Coach Brennan, J   Brown   Pullins   Birkholtz   Sawicki
                   
Players Cheverette   Adams   Garrett   Pollina   Sonedecker
  Garon   Tice   Plancon   O'Flynn   Dewitt
  Clark   Miller   McBrayer   Stavroff   Elger
  Welsh   Jurcich   Pullins   North   Feit
  Baugh-Mahoney   Hennigan   Hall   Dayan   Gay
  Bailey   Starr   Bishop   Connor   Morgan, B
  Brady   Teeter   Flores   Bradenburg   Morgan, W
  Brennan, C   Bowers   VanDeusen   Birkholtz   Shorter
  Jeans   Tyson   Mason, B   Pitroff   Sgambellone
  Tarantine   Willis   Brennan, R   Stanley   Kovatch
  Velky   Hundley   Leduc   Mason, T   Hill
  Horn   Brown   Keller   Kobs   Sawicki
Mite Division                  
                   
Team Name Blue Jackets   Bruins   Wild   Lightning   Flames
Head Coach Finn   Walrath   Erickson   Kowalski   MacDonald
                   
Players Burns   Gatt   Gratz   Casey   Tevonian
  Robins   Holland   Erickson   Watts   MacDonald
  Finn, M   Alderman   Johnson   Hughes   Warner
  Finn, K   Schumacher   Norris   Grafton   Poggiali
  Finn, L   Costello   Cui   Gresham   Hale, H
  Henry   Walrath   Hood   Hattenbach   Hale, L
  Polinsky   Zimmerman   Gresock   Letiza   Jentgen
  Kelly   Roberts   Davis   Pallay   Schepflin, B
  Lightfoot   Straka   Wagner, A   Mauracher   Schepflin, N
  Gay   Chawla   Wagner, N   Montoney   Comford
  Mavrouleas   Fifolt   Clingman   Dietz   Fagan
  Kunzelman, J   Broadfoot   Messenger   Hoover   Berger
  Kunzelman, N           Nageotte    
                   
Team Name Thrashers   Blues   Sharks        
Head Coach Stehle   Stevens   Wingfield        
                   
Players Mickey   Humphreys   Piroska        
  Stehle   Stevens   Wingfield        
  Card   Carol   Nelligan        
  Dipalo   Sumoski, A   Lackosen        
  Devoe   Sumoski, D   Bainbridge        
  Morris   Koenig   Mason        
  Schiefferle   Osborne   McKinney        
  Nguyen   Smiley   Waldron        
  Brennan   LeMendola   Leduc        
  Ellis   Blake   Pittroff        
  Corbin   Dwertman   Delio        
  Babcock   Duquet   Kubatko, C        
      Simons   Kubatko, Z        
Squirt Division                  
                   
Team Name Blue Jackets   Bruins   Wild   Lightning   Sting
Head Coach Peterson   Schriner   Spangler   Comfort   Moersdorf
                   
Players Peterson   Schriner   Spangler, T   Dew   Karg
  Peterson   Moreau   Palmer   Comfort   Clark
  Kreber   Pischel   Berzins   Comfort   Abramowitz
  Buehler   Stevens   Ciotola   Jackson, R   Horton
  Cui   Mlicki   Jenkins   Jackson, D   Jozefiak
  Dluzynski   Bradenburg   Simpson   Spangler, M Novak
  Kenner-Aspery   Brennan   Robinson   Vidrick   Walker
  Mayr   Haven   Pastirzyk   Vidrick   Bergeron
  Moses   Hollingsworth   Mastruserrio   Lawless   Granger
  Stanley   Modin   Tejeda   O'Callahan   Gardner
  Devita   Walker   Heidtman   Pollina   Rogers
  Labuhn   Moore   Kraft   Birkholtz   Danner
  Waldron   French   Sullivan   Zimmerman   Case
  LeBoef   Shea   Evans   Andrews    
      Jones   Keller   Curtin    
                   
Team Name Thrashers   Blues   Sharks   Avalanche    Stars
Head Coach Brashear   Greg Hall   Mosser   Langworthy    Ross
                   
Players Bainbridge   Anderson   Alexander   Bailey    Ross
  Brashear   Bagozzi   Seitz   Langworthy    Lacey
  Beatty   Beuck   Mosser   Choung    McMillan
  Robertson   Callahan   Barnett   Comyns    Mainion
  Poling   Counhan   Raymond   Curtis    Wrightsel
  Sergio   Staub   Pittroff   Southworth    Wolf
  Tipton   Walter   Schlies   Parizek    Walz
  Triplett   Wagner   Snyder   Perrin    Falloon
  Phillips   Panico   Stockdale   Walsh    Hoffman
  McCabe   Oaterman   Torchio   Nankervis    Grosssenbacher
  Maschmann   Mikanik   Williams   Miller    Norkin
  Drury   Lutwen   Wilson   Lucas    Stern
  Hughes   Ekis   Edvardsen   Lee    Woo
  Hunt   Weygandt   Jackson, C   Fagan    Wenerstrom
          DesRoches        
 

 
                 
Peewee Division            
Team Name Blue Jackets Bruins Wild Lightning Flames Blues
Head Coach Schemancik Unger Laux Standard Karg Walker
             
Players Schemancik Unger Laux Badger Karg Walker
  Seitz Humphreys Miller, J Bucker Izenson Kovac
  MacDonald Bowers Walrath Deffet Izenson Cogan
  Dowling Tobon Naderhoff DiCesare Michalsky Dettore
  Hawthorne Kijowski LaMendola Hammon Zapotosky Fox
  Simpson Fuggit Millen North Draghi Giaimo
  Infante Johnston Jenkins Kitchen Millard Miller, J (Keith)
  Covert Dew Lombardi Meddock McAleb Hunt
  Amstein, J LaBuhn Fortner Panagiotu Phillips Hrlec
  Amstein, Z Strawser Wilson Saad Schmidt Rosato
  Wollenberg Kirtos Kahle Stockamp Ziegler Smith
  Karam Babner Kuchler Wennerstrom Ropchock Wingfield
  Lawless Apple Moore King Hoover Butcher
  Ward Kilgore Franklin, Gerold Schuler Centa
  Hogg Moroi Null Lucas Williams Deltosto
        Panico Jacobs Eberhardt
        Horning    
             

Bantam Division          
           
Team Name Celtics   Irish   Cats
Head Coach Richard   Graf   Rupert
           
Players Arndt   Burton   Beck
  Bowman   Cullen   Bednar
  Brown   Deffet   Borders
  Dodson   Dygert   Cianca
  Henneberry   Fleming   Dudaney
  Logan   Forsythe   Johnson
  Lombardi   Fortin   Murphy
  Long   Graf   Panchyshyn
  McKelley   Lane   Passmore
  Mosser   McGuire   Petersen
  Paskell   Sweet   Rupert
  Reber   Thomas   Russell
  Richard   VanDeCarr   Sergio
  Schepflin   Warner   Vompe
  Smith   Zebula   Zelnik
  Unnone