CCYHA Organizational Commitment - CCYHA Strives to Offer a Friendly Environment Which Ensures Continuous Development Through Experienced Quality Coaching and Organizational Leadership

Home
  

2013-2014 CCYHA House Teams
 

Parents: If you do not see your child on any of the teams in the division they are supposed to be in, do not worry.
Email Scott Wheeler at

See the bottom of the page for Team Name References!
 
Updated 10/22/2013 3:12 PM
MINI MITES: 
Coordinator: TR Mason
Each player is rostered on a team (see list below) AND the MM ADM GROUP.  In order to view your schedule for practices and games, please select “Multi-Schedule” under ALL Team Pages and select both the MM ADM GROUP and your team name, then click on “Submit”.  The schedule will appear.  
 
MM ADM GROUP (UPDATED
MM Irish MM Bobcats   MM Bulldogs MM Sioux MM Broncos MM Black Bears
Coach: Mason Coach: Hoening   Coach: Turk Coach: Gaa Coach: Beuselinck Coach: Goodfellow
Aiden Slawson Beckett Walsh   Bronson Amigo Austin Fourney Annika Haugland Avery Eckstein
Dylan Horton Celton Sassen   Chase Beatty Cole Vogt Caden Jodrey Brayden Weeks
Galen Frizzie III Cohen Hoening   Jack Turk Leo Gaa Connor Hilton Carson Hartman
Jacob Hatem Connor Makel   Jackson Piero Matthew LeMaster Domonic Ranalli Jacob Saad
Laeric Starnes Dylan Deforest   Nicholas Myers Noah Chan Ethan Kline Lila Handrahan
Michael Wozniak Jason Davis   Owen Clark Payton Gorsuch Evan Hastings Lucas Goodfellow
Myles Schlack Joshua Brink   Vyom Goel T.Scharfenberger Henry Thackery Maxwell Patterson
Owen Mason Noah Lawler   Parker Morris Connor Hagkull J Beuselinck Ryan Dube
Tyler Haley Riley Card       Nicholas Greco  

MITES:
Each player is rostered on a team (see below) AND either Mite ADM Group 1 or Mite ADM Group 2). In order to view your schedule for practices and games, please select “Multi-Schedule” under ALL Team Pages and select both your ADM group (1 or 2) and your team name, then click on “Submit”. The schedule will appear.
 
MITE ADM GROUP 1
Mite Irish Mite Bobcats   Mite Bulldogs Mite Sioux Mite Broncos
Coach: Beatty Coach: Hall   Coach: Thompson Coach: Struckel Coach: Sohner
Beatty Abbott   Brennan Bainbridge Bryan
Bowers Aichele   Cho Cavicchia Kneidel
Day Eckstein   Colombo DeVita Kopasz
DeWitt Hall   Ernest Diwik Magyar
Hagkull Hatem   Haugland Gray Margulewicz
Mlicki Kovatch   Hennigan Greco Sohner
Roberts Monska   Long Hamilton Tarantine
Schauss Snyder   Pagan Hardgrove Vulic
Storts Wilder   Schirf Heerdt Wagenhauser
Worthen     Thompson Struckel Wesolowski
           
MITE ADM GROUP 2
Mite Black Bears Mite Knights   Mite Tigers Mite Redhawks Mite Lakers
Coach: Maas Coach: Jurcich   Coach: Elmer Coach: Pullins Coach: Hundley
Clark Jurcich   Dunlap Caldwell Hundley
Cox Bertke   Elmer  II Corbin Lawler
Maas DelBoccio   Feaver Flores Lewis
OBrien Donehue   Holland Pullins Mickey
Ridout Handrahan   Kelbick Ross Oyster
Roncone Kloth   Kelly Shevetz Riccobelli
Scharfenberger Korra   Pittroff Shevetz Ryan
Slivon McDaniels   Pongonis Springfield Starr
Thackeray Moore   Reichman Struck Stehle
  Sanders   Sabol   Swift


SQUIRTS:
Each player is rostered on a team (see below) AND either the Squirt Upper Division or Squirt Lower Division.  There may be times when practices are group practices instead of team practices.  In order to view your schedule for practices and games, please select “Multi-Schedule” under ALL Team Pages and select both your ADM group (Upper or Lower) and your team name, then click on “Submit”. The schedule will appear.
 
Squirt Upper Division   Squirt Lower Divison
Squirt Irish Squirt Bobcats   Squirt Sting Squirt Sioux Squirt Broncos Squirt Black Bears
Coaches: Coaches:   Coach: Walker Coach: Murphy Coach: Mason Coach: Van Deusen
Wagner/Beuselinck Fifolt/Willer   Baugh Ahrens Chawla Bailey
Beuselinck Alsko   Bennett Badertscher Feit Gargac
Bocciarelli Bennett   Bishopp Baugh - Mahoney Geeding Gibbs
Buchheit Dietz   Bushon Bryan Gosse Godsey
Clark Duquet   Card Fasset Hiller Gundel
DeForest Fifolt   Caskey Jeans Magyar Kerr
Gayetsky Frush   Gyurko Keller Mason Kronewetter
Hendricks Martinez   Handrahan Li Maupin Peters
Holland Minor   Hoover Lowther McHugh Pollina
Hughes Shevetz   Jakubowicz Murphy C. Mollica Shah
Lamphear Simone   Keirsey Sgambellone Pemberton Van Deusen
Letizia Smiley   Krieg Smith Sutherland Wang
Morris Takahashi   Lacy Williams G. Van Dyke Williams K
Slivon Vawter   Morris   Mullett  
Storts Wallace   Murphy      
Swick Willer   Schuler      
Wagner Wrightsel   Yu      
             

PEEWEE:
Coordinators: Dave Ross and Tim Wingfield

Each player is rostered on a team (see below) AND either the PeeWee Upper Division or PeeWee Lower Division.  There may be times when practices are group practices instead of team practices.  In order to view your schedule for practices and games, please select “Multi-Schedule” under ALL Team Pages and select both your ADM group (Upper or Lower) and your team name, then click on “Submit”. The schedule will appear.
 
PeeWee Upper Division   PeeWee Lower Divison
PeeWee Irish PeeWee Bobcats   PeeWee Sting PeeWee Sioux PeeWee Broncos PeeWee Black Bears
Coach: Ross Coach: McGowan   Coach: Walker Coach: MacDonald Coach: Walrath Coach: Wingfield
Ekis Bagozzi   Bruner  Alderman (G)  Chawla  Boyd
Hernandez Brashear   Clark  Anders  Giang  Campagni
Jones Chene   Da Barp  Boroff  Gladden  Cook
LaBuhn Cui   Duff  Colombo  Humphreys  Erickson
Larmor Dew   Fagan  Comford  Karap  Gresham
LeBoeuf Edvardsen   Gargac  Davis  Osborne  Heinlen (G)
Loew Jakovich   Gehle  Delio  Schumacher  Hrelec
Panico McCauley   Gill  Johnson  Steinke  Kim
Ross McGowan   Headlee  LaMendola  Seckman  Kimberly
Sozdashov Poling   Karg  Latham  Straka  Mamula
Stanley Shea   Kelley  MacDonald  Wagner (G)  Mason (G)
Stern Southworth   Krygier  Mavrouleas (G)  Wainer  Nelligan
Wolf Swick   Mason  Nieves  Walrath (G)  Pallay
Woo Tipton   Yu  Simone  Wheeler  Piroska
Wrightsel Weygandt      Smith  Wheeler  Waldron
         Tevonian    Wingfield


BANTAMS:  (the lower tier teams will be posted by tomorrow morning)
Coordinator: Phil Izenson

 
Bantam Upper   Bantam Lower
Bantam Irish     Bantam Bobcats Bantam Lakers
Coach: Raymond     Coach: Izenson Coach: TBD
Bowers     Beatty Beveridge
Buchhop     Cleveland Cirner
Dettore     Comfort Foster
Gerold     Finley Gifford
Humphreys     Gibson Hunt
Kirtos     Haven Heidtman
Kocheran     Izenson Holland
LaMendola     Johnson Jackson
Leary     Lucas Jackson
Moore     Mastruserio Maurice
Naderhoff     Schlotterer Moore
Null     Stockdale Nankervis
Posacki     Torchio Pittroff
Posacki     Willison Schlies
Schuler     Snyder Simpson
Stockamp     Frame Waldron
Raymond (Goalie)     Ramsey Lewis
        Hernandez


 **Once again the team names this year come from the top College Hockey Teams in the US**

Yale Bulldogs; Notre Dame Irish; North Dakota Sioux; Western Michigan Broncos; Ohio University Bobcats; Maine Black Bears, Black Army Knights; Colorado College Tigers; Miami Redhawks; Lake Superior State Lakers;